Band Awards

Eagle Marching Band Awards

2019 Tennessee Division IB Marching Band State Champions

2019

Tennessee Division I State Marching Band Championship - Top Ten State Finalist, 7th Place Division I Finals, 1st Place Division IB, Tennessee Division IB Marching Band State Champions
Peabody Invitational, Trenton TN - Class A 1st Place Color Guard, Class A 1st Place - Percussion, Class A 1st Place Band, Division I Band 2nd Place
Hornet Invitational - 1st Place Color Guard, 1st Place Percussion, 1st Place Band
WTSBOA Marching Festival - Superior Ratings, Second Division (Excellent) Color Guard, First Division (Superior) Percussion
Gibson County Marching Invitational - 2nd Place Color Guard, 3rd Place Percussion, 2nd Place Band


2018

Dyer County Choctaw Classic - 3rd Place Band


2017

WTSBOA Concert Festival - First Division (Superior) Sight-Reading, Second Division (Excellent) Composite


2016

Choctaw Classic - 1st Place Color Guard, 2nd Place Drum Major, 3rd Place Band
Hornet Invitational - 
1st Place Percussion, 1st Place Drum Major, 2nd Place Color Guard, 3rd Place Band
WTSBOA Marching Festival - 
Superior Rating Drum Major (Katie Morris), Superior Rating Color Guard, Excellent Ratings in Percussion, Excellent Ratings in Band
Crusader Marching Invitational, Jackson, TN - 
2nd Place Band Class D2, 1st Place Field Commander Class D2 (Katie Morris), 1st Place Color Guard in Class and Division, 2nd Place Percussion


2015

WTSBOA Marching Festival - Superior Rating Drum Major (Katie Morris), Excellent Ratings in Percussion, Color Guard, and Music Ensemble
Crusader Marching Invitational, 
Jackson, TN
2nd Place Color Guard, 3rd Place Drum Major (Katie Morris)


2014

WTSBOA Marching Festival - All Excellent Ratings
Crusader Marching Invitational, Jackson, TN - 
3rd Percussion, 3rd Place Band in Class, 2nd Place Drum Majors (Katie Morris and April Volner)


2013

WTSBOA Marching Festival - Second Division (Excellent) Band, First Division (Superior) Percussion, First Division (Superior) Field Commander (Caleb Nicholas)
Crusader Marching Invitational, Jackson, TN - 
2nd Place Band Class D2, 1st Place Field Commander Class D2 (Caleb Nicholas)
Union City Marching Invitational, Union City, TN - 
1st Place Field Commander in Small Division (Caleb Nicholas), 3rd Place Band Class A1
WTSBOA Concert Festival - 
First Division (Superior) Composite, First Division (Superior) Sight-Reading


2012

WTSBOA Marching Festival - Second Division (Excellent) Color Guard, Second Division (Excellent) Band, Second Division (Excellent) Percussion
WTSBOA Concert Festival -
First Division (Superior) Sight-Reading, Second Division (Excellent) Composite
Gibson County Marching Invitational - 
3rd Place Band Class A2, 3rd Place Field Commander Class A2, Will Orr Small Band Spirit Award

2011

West Tennessee Small Division Band Championship, Trenton, TN - 1st Place Band Class A1, 2nd Place Color Guard Class A1, 1st Place Percussion Class A1
Five Star Music Festival 2011, Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, TX - 
First Division (Superior) Rating, Second Place Concert Band, Outstanding Section (Flutes), Outstanding Soloist (Damion Rolfe, Alto Sax)
WTSBOA Concert Festival - 
First Division (Superior) Composite, Second Division (Excellent) Sight-Reading
The Bandmasters Championship, Memphis Liberty Bowl - 
2nd Division (Excellent) Rating


2010

WTSBOA Marching Festival - Second Division (Excellent) Color Guard, Second Division (Excellent) Band

West Tennessee Small Division Band Championship, Trenton, TN - 3rd Place Band Class A1
WTSBOA Concert Festival - First Division (Superior) Sight-Reading, Second Division (Excellent) Composite


2009

WTSBOA Marching Festival - Second Division (Excellent) Band,  First Division (Superior) Percussion
WTSBOA Concert Festival - 
Second Division (Excellent) Sight-Reading