Band Awards

Eagle Marching Band Awards

Choctaw Classic

1st Place Color Guard - 2016

2nd Place Drum Major - 2016

3rd Place Band - 2016

________________________________________________

Hornet Invitational

1st Place Percussion - 2016

1st Place Drum Major - 2016

2nd Place Color Guard - 2016

3rd Place Band - 2016

________________________________________________

WTSBOA Marching Festival

Superior Ratings - 2018

Excellent Ratings - 2018

Superior Rating Drum Major - 2015, 2016 (Katie Morris)

Superior Rating Color Guard - 2016

Excellent Ratings in Percussion, Color Guard, and Music Ensemble - 2015

Excellent Ratings in Percussion - 2016

Excellent Ratings in Band - 2016

All Excellent Ratings - 2014

Second Division (Excellent) Color Guard - 2010, 2012

Second Division (Excellent) Band - 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013

First Division (Superior) Percussion - 2009, 2013

Second Division (Excellent) Percussion - 2012

First Division (Superior) Field Commander - 2013 (Caleb Nicholas)

________________________________________________

Crusader Marching Invitational
Jackson, TN

2nd Place Band Class D2 - 2013, 2016

1st Place Field Commander Class D2 - 2013 (Caleb Nicholas), 2016 (Katie Morris)

1st Place Color Guard in Class and Division - 2016

2nd Place Percussion - 2016

2nd Place Color Guard - 2015

3rd Place Drum Major - 2015 (Katie Morris)

3rd Percussion - 2014

3rd Place Band in Class  - 2014

2nd Place Drum Majors - 2014 (Katie Morris and April Volner)

________________________________________________

Union City Marching Invitational
Union City, TN

1st Place Field Commander in Small Division - 2013 (Caleb Nicholas)

3rd Place Band Class A1 - 2013

________________________________________________

West Tennessee Small Division Band Championship
Trenton, TN

1st Place Band Class A1 - 2011

2nd Place Color Guard Class A1 - 2011

1st Place Percussion Class A1 - 2011

3rd Place Band Class A1 - 2010

________________________________________________

Gibson County Marching Invitational

3rd Place Band Class A2 - 2012

3rd Place Field Commander Class A2 - 2012

Will Orr Small Band Spirit Award - 2012

________________________________________________

The Bandmasters Championship
Memphis Liberty Bowl

2nd Division (Excellent) Rating - 2011

________________________________________________

Symphonic Winds Awards

WTSBOA Concert Festival

First Division (Superior) Composite - 2011, 2013

First Division (Superior) Sight-Reading - 2010, 2012, 2013, 2017

Second Division (Excellent) Composite - 2010, 2012, 2017

Second Division (Excellent) Sight-Reading - 2009, 2011

________________________________________________

Five Star Music Festival 2011
Meyerson Symphony Center
Dallas, TX

First Division (Superior) Rating

Second Place Concert Band

Outstanding Section (Flutes)

Outstanding Soloist (Damion Rolfe, Alto Sax)